Гомельский район административно разделен на 21 сельсовет

Азделинский
247025 агрогородок Азделино ул. Новая, 1б
Председатель сельисполкома
Саскевич Татьяна Григорьевна
994 463
Бобовичский
247035 агрогородок Бобовичи,  ул. Пролетарская, 1А

Временно исполняющий обязанности
председателя сельисполкома
Андрейковец Александр Александрович
907 439

Большевистский
 247014 рабочий поселок Большевик,  ул. Советская, 34
Председатель сельисполкома
Буховец Петр Иванович
927 101
Грабовский
247043 деревня Грабовка, ул. Совхозная, 27
Председатель сельисполкома
Киселёва Наталья Вадимовна   
995 400
Долголесский
247031 деревня Долголесье, ул. Молодежная, 2 А
Председатель сельисполкома
Пугачева Мария Михайловна
901 217
Ерёминский
247016 агрогородок Ерёмино, ул. Советская, 150
Председатель сельисполкома
Ермольчик Геннадий Михайлович
960 362

Зябровский
247022 деревня Зябровка, ул. Комсомольская, 30
Председатель сельисполкома
Никитин Евгений Викторович
949 600
Красненский
247021 агрогородок Красное,  ул.Сельсоветская, 12а
Председатель сельисполкома
Будников Василий Михайлович
923 276
Марковичский
247044 деревня Марковичи, ул. Крестьянская, 243
Председатель сельисполкома
Костышева Наталья Ивановна
995 859
Приборский
247030 деревня Прибор, улица Трудовая, 8
Председатель сельисполкома
Горленко Ирина Викторовна
994 788
Поколюбичский
247012 агрогородок Поколюбичи, ул. Ленина В.И., 133
Председатель сельисполкома
Черкас Владимир Аликович
916 566
Прибытковский
247042 агрогородок Прибытки ул. Ленина В.И., 68
Председатель сельисполкома
Чумакова Галина Николаевна
934 684
Руднемаримоновский
247033 деревня Рудня Маримонова, ул. Центральная, 3
Председатель сельисполкома
Чечиков Семен Сергеевич
900 632
Тереничский
247026 агрогородок Тереничи, пер. Пионерский, 1
Председатель сельисполкома
Козырева Елена Генриховна
914 344
Терешковичский
247005 агрогородок Терешковичи,  ул. Совхозная, 11 А
Председатель сельисполкома
Игнатьев Евгений Иванович
932 380
Терюхский
247003 деревня Терюха, ул. Вологина, 54
Председатель сельисполкома
Цалко Анатолий Андреевич 
905 287
Улуковский
247004 агрогородок Улуковье, ул. Октябрьская, 1 А
Председатель сельисполкома
Бизня Жанна Александровна
915 275
Урицкий
247023 агрогородок Урицкое, ул. Ятченко Н.Г., 3
Временно исполняющий обязанности
председателя сельисполкома
Жук Татьяна Сергеевна
922 401
Чёнковский
247001 поселок Чёнки, ул. Октябрьская, 16
Председатель сельисполкома
Кобзаров Алексей Сергеевич
921 191
Черетянский
247017 агрогородок Черетянка, ул. Интернациональная, 31
Председатель сельисполкома
Мельниченко Татьяна Петровна
963 472

Шарпиловский
247037 деревня Шарпиловка, ул. Советская, 129
Председатель сельисполкома
Ершов Дмитрий Александрович
991 150